2024 SBA New Mexico Small Business Awards Breakfast8:00am to 11:00am
DaVinci Machines Exhibit9:00am to 5:00pm
UNM Foundation Fundraiser10:00am to 5:00pm
Procurement Summit 202411:00am to 5:00pm
CAMOUFLAGE // A Perennial Mood Show5:00pm to 8:00pm
Cult Classic Movie Wednesdays Presenting Sweeney Todd7:00pm to 10:00pm
The Hispano Chamber Presents: Home2 Suites by Hilton Ribbon Cutting Celebration2:00pm to 3:00pm
Felix Peralta // Plaza Don Luis Spring Music Series4:00pm to 6:00pm
Women in Business Program Monthly Meeting10:00am to 12:00pm
NM Philharmonic: Early Beethoven10:45am to 12:00pm
Tlacayolt Dance Group (Chichimeca Mexica Azteca) 2:00pm to 3:00pm
Honky Tonk for Hope, Health, and Healing5:00pm to 8:00pm
Orff's Carmina Burana6:00pm to 8:00pm
Felix Peralta // Plaza Don Luis Spring Music Series6:00pm to 8:00pm
Asian American & Pacific Islander Heritage Festival10:00am to 3:00pm
FREE Luxury Property Networking Mixer, OR Free Photo Sessions10:30am to 8:30pm
Dan Golden // Plaza Don Luis Spring Music Series11:00am to 1:00pm
Tlacayolt Dance Group (Chichimeca Mexica Azteca) 11:00am to 12:00pm
Derby Day Benefit event1:00pm to 5:30pm
NM Philharmonic: GO NOW! THE MUSIC OF THE MOODY BLUES8:00pm to 10:00pm
ASLA's Cinco de Mayo Golf Tournament Fundraiser8:00am to 2:00pm
The Unforgettable Golf Classic8:00am to 3:00pm
The Hispano Chamber Presents: Black Eagle Security Ribbon Cutting Celebration9:00am to 10:00am
LoterÃa Nights // A Lapis Room Event6:00pm to 7:00pm
Ambassador Program Monthly Meeting1:00pm to 3:00pm
"Lurking in Hyperspace" // Thomas Christopher Haag10:00am to 6:00pm
Flambeaux // Plaza Don Luis Spring Music Series4:00pm to 6:00pm
What's Brewing in The Q? UN-175:30pm to 7:30pm
Wagyu & Wine Bar Fogo Event 6:30pm to 8:30pm
Science on Tap: Radiophobia5:30pm to 7:00pm
Reflections of You8:00am to 2:00pm
IPEC Farmer Training8:00am to 10:00am
Cellicion Traditional Dance Group (Zuni Pueblo) 11:00am to 12:00pm
FREE! Mother's Day Build a Bouquet11:30am to 2:30pm
IPCC's Family Story Time: Coyote Places the Stars1:00pm to 2:00pm
El Faro Youth Chorus Spring concert6:00pm to 8:00pm
DEA Citizens Academy 5:30pm to 8:30pm
The Hispano Chamber Presents: Maleko Personnel Ribbon Cutting Celebration3:00pm to 4:00pm
BBBS-CNM Match Makers Breakfast 7:30am to 9:30am
Eras Golf Classic 20248:00am to 6:00pm
Surf Lords // Plaza Don Luis Spring Music Series4:00pm to 6:00pm
Health & Wellness Program Monthly Meeting5:30pm to 6:30pm
Membership Orientation 10:00am to 12:00pm
Virtual Event: Nuclear Waste 1016:00pm to 7:00pm
Fork Cancer Gala7:00pm to 11:00pm
Girl groups through the ages3:00pm to 4:30pm
NM Philharmonic: Roman Echoes6:00pm to 8:00pm
Opening Party7:00pm to 10:00pm
AMR Coffee & Connect 9:00am to 10:30am
Realtor Trade Program Open House11:30am to 1:00pm
La Hermandad Industry Program Monthly Meeting6:00pm to 7:00pm
NCMA Rio Grande Chapter: Nuts, Bolts & Beyond 2024 Full Day Symposium8:00am to 5:30pm
Albuquerque Hiring Event at Workforce Connection - 20+ Employers and Resources9:00am to 12:00pm
The Hispano Chamber Presents: Silesha & Company Realtors Ribbon Cutting Celebration1:00pm to 2:00pm
Ryedale Largo & Diné / Mescalero Apache Dance Group 2:00pm to 3:00pm
SIP QUETZAL // A Lapis Room Soirée7:00pm to 9:00pm
View into the Collection: Dinner Plate or Canvas in the Round?9:00am to 5:00pm
Ryedale Largo & Diné / Mescalero Apache Dance Group11:00am to 12:00pm
IPCC's Family Story Time: Chester Nez and the Unbreakable Code: A Navajo Code Talkerâs Story 1:00pm to 2:00pm
Biz Gratis at Hydrobar5:30pm to 7:30pm
Qué Onda // Plaza Don Luis Spring Music Series4:00pm to 6:00pm